|
Our Media/Results from NCAA D1 XC Northeast Regional
Our Results
Team Scores
2013 Results - NCAA D1 XC Northeast RegionalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 15th 2013, 7:38pm
Website:Click here Results by: Plattsys 2013 NCAA Div 1 East Region Cross Country Championships
Friday Nov 15, 2013 || Van Cortland Park - Bronx, NY
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
*******************************
TEAM SCORES
*******************************
1. Syracuse (57) 2. Columbia (78); 3. Iona (81); 4. Providence (90);
5. Dartmouth (101); 6. Harvard (155); 7. Yale (199); 8. Central Connecticut (270);
9. Cornell (326); 10. Binghamton (332); 11. Brown (359); 12. New Hampshire (396);
13. Stony Brook (421); 14. Army (427); 15. Northeastern (448); 16. Canisius (454);
17. Boston U. (455); 18. Boston College (535); 19. Connecticut (538);
20. UMass Amherst (549); 21. Maine (555); 22. Albany (577); 23. Buffalo (634);
24. Fordham (638); 25. Vermont (687); 26. Fairfield (712); 27. Marist (746);
28. Holy Cross (905); 29. Quinnipiac (919); 30. Manhattan (943); 31. Hartford (958);
31. Siena (958); 33. Bryant (1021); 34. Hofstra (1037); 35. Colgate (1052);
36. Niagara (1074); 37. St. Bonaventure (1179);
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Maksim Korolev SR 30:11.6 4:51 HARV Harvard 1 1 556
2 Matt Gillespie SR 30:18.4 4:52 IONA Iona 2 1 580
3 Martin Hehir SO 30:18.5 4:52 SYRA Syracuse 3 1 710
4 Robert Molke SR 30:19.6 4:52 SYRA Syracuse 4 2 716
5 Will Geoghegan SR 30:22.1 4:53 DART Dartmouth 5 1 512
6 Jake Sienko SR 30:24.3 4:53 COLU Columbia 6 1 488
7 Shane Quinn JR 30:24.3 4:53 PROV Providence 7 1 657
8 John Bleday SR 30:26.0 4:53 DART Dartmouth 8 2 511
9 Daniel Everett JR 30:28.3 4:54 COLU Columbia 9 2 479
10 Nico Composto SR 30:28.3 4:54 COLU Columbia 10 3 478
11 Kevin Dooney SO 30:28.4 4:54 YALE Yale 11 1 744
12 Brian Doyle JR 30:29.0 4:54 PROV Providence 12 2 654
13 Griff Graves SR 30:33.1 4:55 SYRA Syracuse 13 3 709
14 Daniel Clorley SR 30:34.0 4:55 IONA Iona 14 2 579
15 Benjamin Connor JR 30:34.5 4:55 PROV Providence 15 3 650
16 Ryan Urie JR 30:35.7 4:55 SYRA Syracuse 16 4 719
17 Kelton Cullenberg SR 30:35.7 4:55 MAIN Maine 17 1 592
18 Julian Saad SR 30:38.3 4:55 PROV Providence 18 4 659
19 Jake Byrne JR 30:39.4 4:56 IONA Iona 19 3 577
20 Kieran Clements FR 30:40.6 4:56 IONA Iona 20 4 578
21 Reed Kamyszek JR 30:42.5 4:56 SYRA Syracuse 21 5 713
22 Joe Whelan SR 30:43.3 4:56 SYRA Syracuse 22 6 720
23 John Gregorek SR 30:45.6 4:56 COLU Columbia 23 4 482
24 Wesley Gallagher SO 30:46.5 4:57 NE Northeastern 24 1 644
25 Craig Hunt SR 30:46.7 4:57 CCSU Central Connecticut 25 1 461
26 Christopher Stogsdill SR 30:46.9 4:57 IONA Iona 26 5 588
27 Steve Mangan SR 30:50.6 4:57 DART Dartmouth 27 3 515
28 Max Straneva JR 30:53.0 4:58 SYRA Syracuse 28 7 718
29 Silas Talbot JR 30:55.0 4:58 DART Dartmouth 29 4 519
30 Joe Kotran SR 30:55.2 4:58 COLU Columbia 30 5 483
31 Brian Eimstad SO 30:55.3 4:58 CORN Cornell 31 1 498
32 Tim Gorman SO 30:57.9 4:58 DART Dartmouth 32 5 513
33 James Leakos SR 30:59.5 4:59 HARV Harvard 33 2 557
34 Henry Sterling SR 31:02.6 4:59 DART Dartmouth 34 6 518
35 John McGowan JR 31:06.1 5:00 YALE Yale 35 2 750
36 Brian Biekert JR 31:07.7 5:00 CCSU Central Connecticut 36 2 455
37 Ben Golestan SO 31:07.8 5:00 COLU Columbia 37 6 481
38 Harvey Dixon SO 31:08.6 5:00 PROV Providence 38 5 653
39 Will Geiken JR 31:10.0 5:00 HARV Harvard 39 3 555
40 Tom Purnell SO 31:14.0 5:01 HARV Harvard 40 4 559
41 Rich Peters JR 31:16.5 5:01 BU Boston U. 41 1 413
42 Chris Allen SO 31:17.3 5:02 HARV Harvard 42 5 552
43 Andrew Kowalsky JR 31:18.8 5:02 IONA Iona 43 6 582
44 Ricardo Galindo SR 31:19.3 5:02 ARMY Army 44 1 383
45 David Melly JR 31:19.3 5:02 CORN Cornell 45 2 504
46 Duncan Tomlin SO 31:22.0 5:02 YALE Yale 46 3 754
47 Sean Ferguson SO 31:22.3 5:02 SHU Sacred Heart 0 1 673
48 Vasili Papastrat SR 31:23.0 5:03 BING Binghamton 47 1 395
49 Kevin Thomas SO 31:23.7 5:03 BU Boston U. 48 2 416
50 John Prizzi JR 31:24.5 5:03 NHAM New Hampshire 49 1 630
51 Aaron Szotka SR 31:26.1 5:03 VERM Vermont 50 1 739
52 Kurt Ruegg SR 31:26.4 5:03 HARV Harvard 51 6 560
53 Mark McGurrin JR 31:27.4 5:03 BROW Brown 52 1 425
54 Isa Qasim JR 31:27.6 5:03 YALE Yale 53 4 751
55 James Randon FR 31:28.8 5:03 YALE Yale 54 5 752
56 Tyler Kawalec SO 31:29.2 5:04 CORN Cornell 55 3 502
57 Alexander Conner SO 31:30.3 5:04 YALE Yale 56 6 742
58 Benjamin Groleau SO 31:31.0 5:04 UMAS UMass Amherst 57 1 722
59 Colby Delbene SR 31:34.0 5:04 CCSU Central Connecticut 58 3 456
60 Christopher Buchanan JR 31:34.6 5:04 ALBA Albany 59 1 373
61 Mitchell Kun SO 31:38.2 5:05 STON Stony Brook 60 1 701
62 Ben Halpin JR 31:40.9 5:05 BROW Brown 61 2 422
63 Zach Krause JR 31:43.0 5:06 NE Northeastern 62 2 646
64 Jack Boyle FR 31:43.0 5:06 COLU Columbia 63 7 477
65 Collin Frost JR 31:45.0 5:06 BING Binghamton 64 2 387
66 Ethan Hausamann SO 31:46.3 5:06 BING Binghamton 65 3 389
67 Ethan Heywood SO 31:46.6 5:06 IONA Iona 66 7 581
68 Matt Johnson JR 31:47.3 5:06 BING Binghamton 67 4 391
69 Jeffrey Moretti JR 31:49.1 5:07 NHAM New Hampshire 68 2 629
70 Trevor Crawley FR 31:49.8 5:07 PROV Providence 69 6 652
71 Jeffrey Antolos FR 31:52.5 5:07 CANI Canisius 70 1 446
72 Kendall Ward SR 31:52.7 5:07 ARMY Army 71 2 385
73 Tyler Frigge JR 31:53.4 5:07 STON Stony Brook 72 2 698
74 Mark Tedder FR 31:53.8 5:07 CORN Cornell 73 4 509
75 John Krell SR 31:54.1 5:08 CCSU Central Connecticut 74 4 462
76 Christopher Connelly SR 31:54.4 5:08 SHU Sacred Heart 0 2 671
77 Richard Lucas JR 31:55.2 5:08 BC Boston College 75 1 403
78 Jonathan Annelli JR 31:55.6 5:08 FORD Fordham 76 1 532
79 Tyler Raymond SO 31:55.7 5:08 CCSU Central Connecticut 77 5 465
80 Jeff Bush SR 31:56.8 5:08 BROW Brown 78 3 419
81 Cooper Roach SO 31:57.9 5:08 CANI Canisius 79 2 448
82 Simon Belete FR 32:00.3 5:09 BROW Brown 80 4 417
83 Zachary Fraielli JR 32:00.9 5:09 NE Northeastern 81 3 643
84 James Sommer SO 32:01.8 5:09 ALBA Albany 82 2 377
85 Dan Denis SR 32:03.9 5:09 STON Stony Brook 83 3 697
86 Dylan O'Sullivan JR 32:05.9 5:09 DART Dartmouth 84 7 517
87 Liam Hillery JR 32:07.2 5:10 PROV Providence 85 7 655
88 Zachary Chabot SO 32:07.3 5:10 NHAM New Hampshire 86 3 619
89 Alexander Moser SR 32:07.4 5:10 MAIN Maine 87 2 597
90 Martin Martinez FR 32:07.7 5:10 BROW Brown 88 5 424
91 Jason Santos SR 32:09.1 5:10 BING Binghamton 89 5 398
92 Robert Barger JR 32:10.6 5:10 ARMY Army 90 3 378
93 Paul Holden FR 32:10.7 5:10 CONN Connecticut 91 1 494
94 Michael Anvelt SO 32:11.5 5:10 CANI Canisius 92 3 447
95 Samuel Gagnon JR 32:13.1 5:11 NHAM New Hampshire 93 4 622
96 Stephen Vento JR 32:13.5 5:11 CONN Connecticut 94 2 496
97 Blake Croteau FR 32:15.0 5:11 UMAS UMass Amherst 95 2 721
98 Chris Sauer JR 32:15.3 5:11 STON Stony Brook 96 4 703
99 Adam Cotton JR 32:17.3 5:11 HARV Harvard 97 7 554
100 Brendan Copley SO 32:17.5 5:11 QUIN Quinnipiac 98 1 662
101 Dan Moroney SO 32:17.9 5:11 VERM Vermont 99 2 735
102 Brendan McCarthy SO 32:18.7 5:11 NHAM New Hampshire 100 5 627
103 Kevin Sullivan FR 32:18.8 5:11 BC Boston College 101 2 406
104 James Zingarini FR 32:19.6 5:12 BC Boston College 102 3 408
105 Matthew Bearden FR 32:20.1 5:12 ARMY Army 103 4 379
106 Brennan Root FR 32:20.4 5:12 CANI Canisius 104 4 449
107 Alec Peinkofer FR 32:20.8 5:12 BUFF Buffalo 105 1 444
108 Michael Turi SO 32:21.1 5:12 FORD Fordham 106 2 542
109 David Cotton JR 32:21.2 5:12 CONN Connecticut 107 3 492
110 Benjamin Thomas SO 32:22.4 5:12 UMAS UMass Amherst 108 3 731
111 Xavier Sauvageau FR 32:22.7 5:12 CANI Canisius 109 5 451
112 Alex Kramer SR 32:22.8 5:12 STON Stony Brook 110 5 700
113 Michael Cunetta SR 32:23.2 5:12 YALE Yale 111 7 743
114 Bryan Fowler SO 32:24.1 5:12 CONN Connecticut 112 4 493
115 Brian Cleary SR 32:24.1 5:12 FAIR Fairfield 113 1 520
116 Zachary Ahart SR 32:24.5 5:12 BUFF Buffalo 114 2 438
117 Colin Savage SR 32:24.7 5:12 BROW Brown 115 6 427
118 Antony Taylor JR 32:27.8 5:13 UMAS UMass Amherst 116 4 730
119 Aaron Somoroff SO 32:28.3 5:13 BU Boston U. 117 3 415
120 Ben Ravetz JR 32:30.0 5:13 BU Boston U. 118 4 414
121 Joshua Ecker SR 32:32.0 5:14 ARMY Army 119 5 381
122 Ryan Scrudato SR 32:32.9 5:14 MARI Marist 120 1 617
123 Tyler Hanson FR 32:34.2 5:14 BC Boston College 121 4 402
124 Tyler Eustance JR 32:34.5 5:14 CORN Cornell 122 5 499
125 Nathan Fisher JR 32:34.9 5:14 ARMY Army 123 6 382
126 Thomas Girardot SO 32:35.8 5:14 ARMY Army 124 7 384
127 Ryan Colabella SO 32:36.3 5:14 MARI Marist 125 2 611
128 Daniel Rono SR 32:37.7 5:14 HOFS Hofstra 126 1 565
129 Charles Conway JR 32:38.2 5:15 NE Northeastern 127 4 641
130 Pier Berkmans FR 32:39.6 5:15 BUFF Buffalo 128 3 439
131 Dylan Lowry SR 32:40.0 5:15 ALBA Albany 129 3 374
132 Andy Pullaro SO 32:42.0 5:15 CCSU Central Connecticut 130 6 464
133 Alec Olson SO 32:42.4 5:15 BU Boston U. 131 5 412
134 John Busque SR 32:44.0 5:16 HART Hartford 132 1 544
135 Michael Caputo SR 32:44.8 5:16 BU Boston U. 133 6 409
136 Michael O'Donnell FR 32:47.5 5:16 CONN Connecticut 134 5 495
137 Barrett Kemp FR 32:48.8 5:16 BUFF Buffalo 135 4 443
138 Brian Wolff JR 32:49.1 5:16 BC Boston College 136 5 407
139 Chris Fernandez JR 32:52.1 5:17 BING Binghamton 137 6 386
140 James Naglieri JR 32:55.7 5:17 WAGN Wagner 0 1 740
141 Kieran Kinnare JR 32:56.1 5:18 CORN Cornell 138 6 503
142 Sam Daly FR 32:56.5 5:18 FAIR Fairfield 139 2 521
143 Brian Walter SR 32:57.3 5:18 FORD Fordham 140 3 543
144 Charles Ropes SO 32:57.4 5:18 MARI Marist 141 3 615
145 John Cicchetti JR 32:58.1 5:18 HOLY Holy Cross 142 1 568
146 Patrick Hubbell JR 32:58.4 5:18 CCSU Central Connecticut 143 7 460
147 Levi Frye FR 33:00.3 5:18 MAIN Maine 144 3 593
148 Youness Benzaid SR 33:00.3 5:18 ALBA Albany 145 4 371
149 Patrick Burke SR 33:01.1 5:18 FORD Fordham 146 4 534
150 Mikael Rojeras SR 33:04.8 5:19 MANH Manhattan 147 1 607
151 Edward Wilson SO 33:05.9 5:19 CONN Connecticut 148 6 497
152 Howard Rosas SR 33:07.6 5:19 FAIR Fairfield 149 3 528
153 Lucas Bourget FR 33:08.1 5:19 MAIN Maine 150 4 591
154 Anthony Bellitti SR 33:08.9 5:19 BC Boston College 151 6 401
155 Cameron Bruce SO 33:10.2 5:20 BUFF Buffalo 152 5 440
156 Chris Sauvageau JR 33:10.5 5:20 CANI Canisius 153 6 450
157 Stephen Sollowin JR 33:11.7 5:20 NE Northeastern 154 5 649
158 John Lobo SR 33:12.4 5:20 FAIR Fairfield 155 4 525
159 Connor Kelley JR 33:14.2 5:20 FAIR Fairfield 156 5 524
160 Ryan Hardiman SR 33:14.9 5:20 MAIN Maine 157 5 594
161 Jason Lange FR 33:15.3 5:21 NE Northeastern 158 6 647
162 Lucas Bittigkoffer SO 33:15.5 5:21 MANH Manhattan 159 2 601
163 Jake Ruskan JR 33:16.0 5:21 FAIR Fairfield 160 6 529
164 Mike Baccari JR 33:16.4 5:21 VERM Vermont 161 3 732
165 Jonathan Moore SO 33:16.8 5:21 ALBA Albany 162 5 375
166 Jeff Martinez SR 33:17.2 5:21 BING Binghamton 163 7 394
167 Dennis Muldoon SO 33:17.2 5:21 HOLY Holy Cross 164 2 571
168 Mitchell Brown FR 33:17.8 5:21 CONN Connecticut 165 7 491
169 Bob Swick JR 33:21.3 5:22 BUFF Buffalo 166 6 445
170 Sam Kimmey SR 33:21.4 5:22 STON Stony Brook 167 6 699
171 Kevin Greene SR 33:23.7 5:22 NHAM New Hampshire 168 6 623
172 Dylan Villescas SR 33:23.9 5:22 HOLY Holy Cross 169 3 575
173 Adam Schwenzfeier FR 33:24.1 5:22 FORD Fordham 170 5 540
174 Jeremy Wildgoose JR 33:25.6 5:22 NHAM New Hampshire 171 7 632
175 Paul Gennaro SO 33:28.3 5:23 BU Boston U. 172 7 410
176 Miles Hodge SO 33:29.1 5:23 UMAS UMass Amherst 173 5 723
177 Mark Valentino JR 33:29.1 5:23 MARI Marist 174 4 618
178 Allen Meringolo SO 33:30.1 5:23 NE Northeastern 175 7 648
179 Andrew Dwyer SR 33:30.3 5:23 HART Hartford 176 2 546
180 Ryan Egan SR 33:30.6 5:23 SIEN Siena 177 1 682
181 Matthew Mensher SO 33:33.9 5:23 QUIN Quinnipiac 178 2 667
182 Matt Zampariello JR 33:34.0 5:24 STON Stony Brook 179 7 706
183 Timothy Kazanjian SR 33:34.3 5:24 FORD Fordham 180 6 538
184 Tom Voorheis SR 33:34.7 5:24 MANH Manhattan 181 3 608
185 Sam Reedy SR 33:36.8 5:24 NIAG Niagara 182 1 639
186 Daniel Sheldon SO 33:38.3 5:24 UMAS UMass Amherst 183 6 727
187 Austin Coneys SO 33:39.1 5:24 BUFF Buffalo 184 7 441
188 Pat Coppinger FR 33:40.5 5:25 VERM Vermont 185 4 733
189 Patrick Rynkowski SO 33:42.4 5:25 MARI Marist 186 5 616
190 Sal Wright SO 33:43.9 5:25 SIEN Siena 187 2 688
191 Tyler Van Leeuwen FR 33:45.7 5:25 NIAG Niagara 188 2 640
192 Ian Dorset JR 33:45.9 5:25 MARI Marist 189 6 612
193 Nicholas Cornine FR 33:47.2 5:26 SIEN Siena 190 3 681
194 Christopher Chapruet SR 33:53.1 5:27 BRYA Bryant 191 1 429
195 Thomas O'Leary SO 33:53.6 5:27 VERM Vermont 192 5 737
196 Jake Hensler FR 33:55.1 5:27 MARI Marist 193 7 613
197 Joe Schnitter SO 33:56.1 5:27 CANI Canisius 194 7 452
198 Peter Schweitzer JR 34:00.7 5:28 ALBA Albany 195 6 376
199 Eric Billinson JR 34:03.3 5:28 ALBA Albany 196 7 372
200 Cody Hawkins SO 34:06.1 5:29 COLG Colgate 197 1 468
201 Christopher Helminski SO 34:07.7 5:29 HART Hartford 198 3 549
202 Nick Miller SO 34:12.7 5:30 SIEN Siena 199 4 687
203 Michael Flanagan FR 34:15.2 5:30 FAIR Fairfield 200 7 523
204 Spencer Mannion JR 34:17.6 5:31 QUIN Quinnipiac 201 3 666
205 Thomas Mullally SO 34:18.1 5:31 BRYA Bryant 202 2 436
206 Thomas Salamone SO 34:18.5 5:31 MAIN Maine 203 6 599
207 Blake Fenwick JR 34:20.7 5:31 BRYA Bryant 204 3 432
208 Brendan Gregg SR 34:22.5 5:31 SIEN Siena 205 5 684
209 Joseph Hartnett SR 34:24.1 5:32 FORD Fordham 206 7 536
210 Scott Walker SO 34:24.4 5:32 COLG Colgate 207 2 475
211 Richard Landry FR 34:26.1 5:32 BRYA Bryant 208 4 435
212 Jack Finlayson FR 34:30.6 5:33 HOFS Hofstra 209 2 561
213 Harry Englehart SR 34:31.9 5:33 COLG Colgate 210 3 467
214 Joseph McConaughy SR 34:34.2 5:33 BC Boston College 211 7 404
215 Francisco Tejidor SO 34:37.9 5:34 HOLY Holy Cross 212 4 574
216 Christopher Noda SO 34:39.9 5:34 COLG Colgate 213 4 471
217 Riley Leder FR 34:42.3 5:35 HOFS Hofstra 214 3 563
218 Kyle Liang FR 34:43.1 5:35 QUIN Quinnipiac 215 4 665
219 Francis Foley JR 34:45.5 5:35 BRYA Bryant 216 5 433
220 Tom Higgins SO 34:46.7 5:35 SIEN Siena 217 6 686
221 Christopher Conley SO 34:48.2 5:36 HOLY Holy Cross 218 5 569
222 Nick Grudev JR 34:50.7 5:36 SIEN Siena 219 7 685
223 Joe Ferencik SO 34:51.8 5:36 STBO St. Bonaventure 220 1 689
224 Russell Stevens SO 34:52.4 5:36 BRYA Bryant 221 6 437
225 Jonathan Choiniere JR 34:55.7 5:37 HART Hartford 222 4 545
226 Kevin O'Brien JR 34:57.8 5:37 MANH Manhattan 223 4 606
227 Harley Thompson JR 35:06.0 5:38 STBO St. Bonaventure 224 2 695
228 Everett Stilley SR 35:06.5 5:38 COLG Colgate 225 5 474
229 Joseph Seebode JR 35:07.3 5:39 HOLY Holy Cross 226 6 573
230 Jacob Cetera SR 35:07.7 5:39 QUIN Quinnipiac 227 5 661
231 Fletcher Hazlehurst SO 35:09.5 5:39 VERM Vermont 228 6 734
232 Freddie Liederbach FR 35:10.4 5:39 NIAG Niagara 229 3 636
233 Kyle Hamel SO 35:10.9 5:39 HART Hartford 230 5 548
234 Jordan Bender FR 35:13.2 5:40 NIAG Niagara 231 4 633
235 G Matthew Greco FR 35:15.6 5:40 HOLY Holy Cross 232 7 570
236 Salim Corbin JR 35:16.8 5:40 MANH Manhattan 233 5 605
237 Alexander Evans FR 35:20.2 5:41 BRYA Bryant 234 7 431
238 Troy Kelly FR 35:25.6 5:42 COLG Colgate 235 6 469
239 Wolff Ryan SR 35:26.5 5:42 QUIN Quinnipiac 236 6 668
240 Oliver Scofield SO 35:27.7 5:42 VERM Vermont 237 7 738
241 Stephen Chantry JR 35:29.3 5:42 MANH Manhattan 238 6 602
242 Morgan Marlow FR 35:34.2 5:43 UMAS UMass Amherst 239 7 725
243 Matthew Stoutz JR 35:43.5 5:44 HART Hartford 240 6 551
244 Dylan Fearon FR 36:02.1 5:47 QUIN Quinnipiac 241 7 664
245 Jordan Fried SR 36:10.6 5:49 HOFS Hofstra 242 4 562
246 Nick Masiello JR 36:22.3 5:51 STBO St. Bonaventure 243 3 692
247 Ryan Lamb SR 36:28.9 5:52 NIAG Niagara 244 5 635
248 Caleb Lecker SO 36:32.3 5:52 STBO St. Bonaventure 245 4 691
249 Mike Simon FR 36:58.9 5:56 HOFS Hofstra 246 5 566
250 Steve Kibbe JR 37:23.9 6:00 STBO St. Bonaventure 247 5 690
251 Bryce Weaver FR 37:39.7 6:03 HOFS Hofstra 248 6 567
252 Eddie Moloney SR 37:45.3 6:04 NIAG Niagara 249 6 637
253 Chris Spiker SR 38:16.8 6:09 STBO St. Bonaventure 250 6 694
254 Christian Peterson JR 40:09.2 6:27 HOFS Hofstra 251 7 564
255 Rhace Colon ** DQ SO 40:55.5 6:35 NIAG Niagara 252 7 634
2013 NCAA Div 1 East Region Cross Country Championships
Friday Nov 15, 2013 || Van Cortland Park - Bronx, NY
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Cross Country
Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 57 Syracuse 2:32:29.4 ( 7)
===========================================================================
3 Martin Hehir SO 30:18.5 4:52
4 Robert Molke SR 30:19.6 4:52
13 Griff Graves SR 30:33.1 4:55
16 Ryan Urie JR 30:35.7 4:55
21 Reed Kamyszek JR 30:42.5 4:56
===========================================================================
2 78 Columbia 2:33:01.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
6 Jake Sienko SR 30:24.3 4:53
9 Daniel Everett JR 30:28.3 4:54
10 Nico Composto SR 30:28.3 4:54
23 John Gregorek SR 30:45.6 4:56
30 Joe Kotran SR 30:55.2 4:58
===========================================================================
3 81 Iona 2:32:59.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
2 Matt Gillespie SR 30:18.4 4:52
14 Daniel Clorley SR 30:34.0 4:55
19 Jake Byrne JR 30:39.4 4:56
20 Kieran Clements FR 30:40.6 4:56
26 Christopher Stogsdill SR 30:46.9 4:57
===========================================================================
4 90 Providence 2:33:14.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
7 Shane Quinn JR 30:24.3 4:53
12 Brian Doyle JR 30:29.0 4:54
15 Benjamin Connor JR 30:34.5 4:55
18 Julian Saad SR 30:38.3 4:55
38 Harvey Dixon SO 31:08.6 5:00
===========================================================================
5 101 Dartmouth 2:33:31.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
5 Will Geoghegan SR 30:22.1 4:53
8 John Bleday SR 30:26.0 4:53
27 Steve Mangan SR 30:50.6 4:57
29 Silas Talbot JR 30:55.0 4:58
32 Tim Gorman SO 30:57.9 4:58
===========================================================================
6 155 Harvard 2:34:52.4 ( 7)
===========================================================================
1 Maksim Korolev SR 30:11.6 4:51
33 James Leakos SR 30:59.5 4:59
39 Will Geiken JR 31:10.0 5:00
40 Tom Purnell SO 31:14.0 5:01
42 Chris Allen SO 31:17.3 5:02
===========================================================================
7 199 Yale 2:35:52.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
11 Kevin Dooney SO 30:28.4 4:54
35 John McGowan JR 31:06.1 5:00
46 Duncan Tomlin SO 31:22.0 5:02
53 Isa Qasim JR 31:27.6 5:03
54 James Randon FR 31:28.8 5:03
===========================================================================
8 270 Central Connecticut 2:37:18.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
25 Craig Hunt SR 30:46.7 4:57
36 Brian Biekert JR 31:07.7 5:00
58 Colby Delbene SR 31:34.0 5:04
74 John Krell SR 31:54.1 5:08
77 Tyler Raymond SO 31:55.7 5:08
===========================================================================
9 326 Cornell 2:38:12.1 ( 6)
===========================================================================
31 Brian Eimstad SO 30:55.3 4:58
45 David Melly JR 31:19.3 5:02
55 Tyler Kawalec SO 31:29.2 5:04
73 Mark Tedder FR 31:53.8 5:07
122 Tyler Eustance JR 32:34.5 5:14
===========================================================================
10 332 Binghamton 2:38:50.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
47 Vasili Papastrat SR 31:23.0 5:03
64 Collin Frost JR 31:45.0 5:06
65 Ethan Hausamann SO 31:46.3 5:06
67 Matt Johnson JR 31:47.3 5:06
89 Jason Santos SR 32:09.1 5:10
===========================================================================
11 359 Brown 2:39:13.1 ( 6)
===========================================================================
52 Mark McGurrin JR 31:27.4 5:03
61 Ben Halpin JR 31:40.9 5:05
78 Jeff Bush SR 31:56.8 5:08
80 Simon Belete FR 32:00.3 5:09
88 Martin Martinez FR 32:07.7 5:10
===========================================================================
12 396 New Hampshire 2:39:52.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
49 John Prizzi JR 31:24.5 5:03
68 Jeffrey Moretti JR 31:49.1 5:07
86 Zachary Chabot SO 32:07.3 5:10
93 Samuel Gagnon JR 32:13.1 5:11
100 Brendan McCarthy SO 32:18.7 5:11
===========================================================================
13 421 Stony Brook 2:40:13.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
60 Mitchell Kun SO 31:38.2 5:05
72 Tyler Frigge JR 31:53.4 5:07
83 Dan Denis SR 32:03.9 5:09
96 Chris Sauer JR 32:15.3 5:11
110 Alex Kramer SR 32:22.8 5:12
===========================================================================
14 427 Army 2:40:14.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
44 Ricardo Galindo SR 31:19.3 5:02
71 Kendall Ward SR 31:52.7 5:07
90 Robert Barger JR 32:10.6 5:10
103 Matthew Bearden FR 32:20.1 5:12
119 Joshua Ecker SR 32:32.0 5:14
===========================================================================
15 448 Northeastern 2:40:20.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
24 Wesley Gallagher SO 30:46.5 4:57
62 Zach Krause JR 31:43.0 5:06
81 Zachary Fraielli JR 32:00.9 5:09
127 Charles Conway JR 32:38.2 5:15
154 Stephen Sollowin JR 33:11.7 5:20
===========================================================================
16 454 Canisius 2:40:45.0 ( 7)
===========================================================================
70 Jeffrey Antolos FR 31:52.5 5:07
79 Cooper Roach SO 31:57.9 5:08
92 Michael Anvelt SO 32:11.5 5:10
104 Brennan Root FR 32:20.4 5:12
109 Xavier Sauvageau FR 32:22.7 5:12
===========================================================================
17 455 Boston U. 2:40:20.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
41 Rich Peters JR 31:16.5 5:01
48 Kevin Thomas SO 31:23.7 5:03
117 Aaron Somoroff SO 32:28.3 5:13
118 Ben Ravetz JR 32:30.0 5:13
131 Alec Olson SO 32:42.4 5:15
===========================================================================
18 535 Boston College 2:41:56.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
75 Richard Lucas JR 31:55.2 5:08
101 Kevin Sullivan FR 32:18.8 5:11
102 James Zingarini FR 32:19.6 5:12
121 Tyler Hanson FR 32:34.2 5:14
136 Brian Wolff JR 32:49.1 5:16
===========================================================================
19 538 Connecticut 2:41:57.0 ( 7)
===========================================================================
91 Paul Holden FR 32:10.7 5:10
94 Stephen Vento JR 32:13.5 5:11
107 David Cotton JR 32:21.2 5:12
112 Bryan Fowler SO 32:24.1 5:12
134 Michael O'Donnell FR 32:47.5 5:16
===========================================================================
20 549 UMass Amherst 2:42:05.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
57 Benjamin Groleau SO 31:31.0 5:04
95 Blake Croteau FR 32:15.0 5:11
108 Benjamin Thomas SO 32:22.4 5:12
116 Antony Taylor JR 32:27.8 5:13
173 Miles Hodge SO 33:29.1 5:23
===========================================================================
21 555 Maine 2:42:06.4 ( 6)
===========================================================================
17 Kelton Cullenberg SR 30:35.7 4:55
87 Alexander Moser SR 32:07.4 5:10
144 Levi Frye FR 33:00.3 5:18
150 Lucas Bourget FR 33:08.1 5:19
157 Ryan Hardiman SR 33:14.9 5:20
===========================================================================
22 577 Albany 2:42:33.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
59 Christopher Buchanan JR 31:34.6 5:04
82 James Sommer SO 32:01.8 5:09
129 Dylan Lowry SR 32:40.0 5:15
145 Youness Benzaid SR 33:00.3 5:18
162 Jonathan Moore SO 33:16.8 5:21
===========================================================================
23 634 Buffalo 2:43:23.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
105 Alec Peinkofer FR 32:20.8 5:12
114 Zachary Ahart SR 32:24.5 5:12
128 Pier Berkmans FR 32:39.6 5:15
135 Barrett Kemp FR 32:48.8 5:16
152 Cameron Bruce SO 33:10.2 5:20
===========================================================================
24 638 Fordham 2:43:39.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
76 Jonathan Annelli JR 31:55.6 5:08
106 Michael Turi SO 32:21.1 5:12
140 Brian Walter SR 32:57.3 5:18
146 Patrick Burke SR 33:01.1 5:18
170 Adam Schwenzfeier FR 33:24.1 5:22
===========================================================================
25 687 Vermont 2:44:34.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
50 Aaron Szotka SR 31:26.1 5:03
99 Dan Moroney SO 32:17.9 5:11
161 Mike Baccari JR 33:16.4 5:21
185 Pat Coppinger FR 33:40.5 5:25
192 Thomas O'Leary SO 33:53.6 5:27
===========================================================================
26 712 Fairfield 2:44:54.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
113 Brian Cleary SR 32:24.1 5:12
139 Sam Daly FR 32:56.5 5:18
149 Howard Rosas SR 33:07.6 5:19
155 John Lobo SR 33:12.4 5:20
156 Connor Kelley JR 33:14.2 5:20
===========================================================================
27 746 Marist 2:45:18.1 ( 7)
===========================================================================
120 Ryan Scrudato SR 32:32.9 5:14
125 Ryan Colabella SO 32:36.3 5:14
141 Charles Ropes SO 32:57.4 5:18
174 Mark Valentino JR 33:29.1 5:23
186 Patrick Rynkowski SO 33:42.4 5:25
===========================================================================
28 905 Holy Cross 2:49:05.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
142 John Cicchetti JR 32:58.1 5:18
164 Dennis Muldoon SO 33:17.2 5:21
169 Dylan Villescas SR 33:23.9 5:22
212 Francisco Tejidor SO 34:37.9 5:34
218 Christopher Conley SO 34:48.2 5:36
===========================================================================
29 919 Quinnipiac 2:49:59.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
98 Brendan Copley SO 32:17.5 5:11
178 Matthew Mensher SO 33:33.9 5:23
201 Spencer Mannion JR 34:17.6 5:31
215 Kyle Liang FR 34:43.1 5:35
227 Jacob Cetera SR 35:07.7 5:39
===========================================================================
30 943 Manhattan 2:50:09.6 ( 6)
===========================================================================
147 Mikael Rojeras SR 33:04.8 5:19
159 Lucas Bittigkoffer SO 33:15.5 5:21
181 Tom Voorheis SR 33:34.7 5:24
223 Kevin O'Brien JR 34:57.8 5:37
233 Salim Corbin JR 35:16.8 5:40
===========================================================================
31 958 Hartford 2:50:28.6 ( 6)
===========================================================================
132 John Busque SR 32:44.0 5:16
176 Andrew Dwyer SR 33:30.3 5:23
198 Christopher Helminski SO 34:07.7 5:29
222 Jonathan Choiniere JR 34:55.7 5:37
230 Kyle Hamel SO 35:10.9 5:39
===========================================================================
31 958 Siena 2:49:36.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
177 Ryan Egan SR 33:30.6 5:23
187 Sal Wright SO 33:43.9 5:25
190 Nicholas Cornine FR 33:47.2 5:26
199 Nick Miller SO 34:12.7 5:30
205 Brendan Gregg SR 34:22.5 5:31
===========================================================================
33 1021 Bryant 2:51:43.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
191 Christopher Chapruet SR 33:53.1 5:27
202 Thomas Mullally SO 34:18.1 5:31
204 Blake Fenwick JR 34:20.7 5:31
208 Richard Landry FR 34:26.1 5:32
216 Francis Foley JR 34:45.5 5:35
===========================================================================
34 1037 Hofstra 2:55:00.1 ( 7)
===========================================================================
126 Daniel Rono SR 32:37.7 5:14
209 Jack Finlayson FR 34:30.6 5:33
214 Riley Leder FR 34:42.3 5:35
242 Jordan Fried SR 36:10.6 5:49
246 Mike Simon FR 36:58.9 5:56
===========================================================================
35 1052 Colgate 2:52:48.8 ( 6)
===========================================================================
197 Cody Hawkins SO 34:06.1 5:29
207 Scott Walker SO 34:24.4 5:32
210 Harry Englehart SR 34:31.9 5:33
213 Christopher Noda SO 34:39.9 5:34
225 Everett Stilley SR 35:06.5 5:38
===========================================================================
36 1074 Niagara 2:54:15.0 ( 7)
===========================================================================
182 Sam Reedy SR 33:36.8 5:24
188 Tyler Van Leeuwen FR 33:45.7 5:25
229 Freddie Liederbach FR 35:10.4 5:39
231 Jordan Bender FR 35:13.2 5:40
244 Ryan Lamb SR 36:28.9 5:52
===========================================================================
37 1179 St. Bonaventure 3:00:16.3 ( 6)
===========================================================================
220 Joe Ferencik SO 34:51.8 5:36
224 Harley Thompson JR 35:06.0 5:38
243 Nick Masiello JR 36:22.3 5:51
245 Caleb Lecker SO 36:32.3 5:52
247 Steve Kibbe JR 37:23.9 6:00
*******************************
TEAM SCORES WOMEN
*******************************
1. Providence (44) 2. Dartmouth (84); 3. Syracuse (135); 4. Cornell (154);
5. Boston College (169); 6. Harvard (211); 7. Columbia (228); 8. Iona (229);
9. New Hampshire (250); 10. Albany (326); 11. Connecticut (332);
12. Stony Brook (359); 13. Yale (385); 14. Boston U. (390); 15. Brown (394);
16. Vermont (399); 17. Quinnipiac (516); 18. Sacred Heart (520); 19. Buffalo (528);
20. Northeastern (570); 21. Army (598); 22. Bryant (654); 23. Marist (670);
24. Holy Cross (705); 25. UMass Amherst (712); 26. Fordham (730); 27. Canisius (791);
28. Hartford (822); 29. Binghamton (853); 30. St. Bonaventure (881); 31. Maine (890);
32. Fairfield (901); 33. Manhattan (990); 34. Siena (1005); 35. Hofstra (1010);
36. Niagara (1014); 37. Central Connecticut (1015);
2013 NCAA Div 1 East Region Cross Country Championships
Friday Nov 15, 2013 || Van Cortland Park - Bronx, NY
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 52 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Abbey D'Agostino SR 19:48.3 5:18 DART Dartmouth 1 1 126
2 Emily Sisson SR 19:59.1 5:21 PROV Providence 2 1 273
3 Sarah Collins SO 20:01.2 5:22 PROV Providence 3 2 265
4 Waverly Neer JR 20:01.8 5:22 COLU Columbia 4 1 100
5 Kate Avery SO 20:03.3 5:22 IONA Iona 5 1 195
6 Liv Westphal JR 20:12.5 5:25 BC Boston College 6 1 32
7 Laura Nagel SR 20:16.8 5:26 PROV Providence 7 3 269
8 Rachel Sorna SR 20:19.9 5:27 CORN Cornell 8 1 123
9 Emily Shearer SR 20:22.7 5:27 CORN Cornell 9 2 121
10 Silvia Del Fava JR 20:24.0 5:28 ALBA Albany 10 1 2
11 Margo Malone SO 20:31.1 5:30 SYRA Syracuse 11 1 337
12 Catarina Rocha FR 20:34.9 5:31 PROV Providence 12 4 271
13 Sarah Delozier JR 20:35.3 5:31 DART Dartmouth 13 2 127
14 Brittney Lane SR 20:36.7 5:31 ALBA Albany 14 2 4
15 Olivia Burne SR 20:41.8 5:32 STON Stony Brook 15 1 323
16 Emily Durgin SO 20:42.6 5:33 CONN Connecticut 16 1 109
17 Dana Giordano SO 20:44.0 5:33 DART Dartmouth 17 3 129
18 Viviana Hanley JR 20:46.1 5:34 HARV Harvard 18 1 173
19 Meredith Speakman SO 20:48.3 5:34 SYRA Syracuse 19 2 341
20 Grace Thek SR 20:50.9 5:35 PROV Providence 20 5 274
21 Eimear Black SR 20:53.6 5:36 BRYA Bryant 21 1 57
22 Maya Rehberg FR 20:57.1 5:37 IONA Iona 22 2 204
23 Brianna Castrogivanni SR 20:57.4 5:37 SHU Sacred Heart 23 1 288
24 Heidi Caldwell SR 20:57.9 5:37 BROW Brown 24 1 45
25 Rosa Moriello SR 20:59.9 5:37 BU Boston U. 25 1 38
26 Elizabeth Markowitz SO 21:00.9 5:38 DART Dartmouth 26 4 131
27 Alison Lanois JR 21:05.2 5:39 DART Dartmouth 27 5 130
28 Morgan Kelly SR 21:06.1 5:39 HARV Harvard 28 2 174
29 Lucy Young FR 21:07.0 5:39 NE Northeastern 29 1 263
30 Brianna Nerud SO 21:07.1 5:39 SYRA Syracuse 30 3 338
31 Molly Renfer JR 21:08.4 5:40 HARV Harvard 31 3 177
32 Jessie Petersen JR 21:08.8 5:40 SYRA Syracuse 32 4 340
33 Yolanda Ngarambe SR 21:09.2 5:40 VERM Vermont 33 1 357
34 Abby Mace SO 21:10.4 5:40 CONN Connecticut 34 2 111
35 Brittany Winslow JR 21:11.3 5:41 BC Boston College 35 2 33
36 Kirsten Stewart SR 21:11.8 5:41 IONA Iona 36 3 206
37 Anne Twombly JR 21:12.5 5:41 NHAM New Hampshire 37 1 246
38 Madeleine Davidson JR 21:13.8 5:41 BC Boston College 38 3 25
39 Niamh Ashe FR 21:13.9 5:41 QUIN Quinnipiac 39 1 275
40 Elinor Purrier FR 21:16.3 5:42 NHAM New Hampshire 40 2 243
41 Devin McMahon SR 21:19.0 5:43 CORN Cornell 41 3 119
42 Elizabeth O'Brien SR 21:19.3 5:43 BC Boston College 42 4 30
43 Sydney Leiher FR 21:21.1 5:43 SYRA Syracuse 43 5 335
44 Madeline Rathbun JR 21:21.4 5:43 COLU Columbia 44 2 101
45 Alexandra Clinton SR 21:22.2 5:43 SYRA Syracuse 45 6 333
46 Elizabeth Simpson SR 21:22.4 5:43 CORN Cornell 46 4 122
47 Chelsey Serrano JR 21:23.7 5:44 NHAM New Hampshire 47 3 244
48 Morgan Mueller SR 21:25.1 5:44 BC Boston College 48 5 28
49 Elise Beattie SR 21:28.9 5:45 NHAM New Hampshire 49 4 237
50 Caroline Kellner SO 21:29.0 5:45 CORN Cornell 50 5 118
51 Caroline Williams SR 21:29.1 5:45 COLU Columbia 51 3 108
52 Brigitte Mania SR 21:30.3 5:46 CONN Connecticut 52 3 112
53 Maura Linde SO 21:30.8 5:46 SYRA Syracuse 53 7 336
54 Kira Garry JR 21:31.4 5:46 YALE Yale 54 1 366
55 Annie Keown SR 21:34.9 5:47 STON Stony Brook 55 2 326
56 Melissa Chapman SR 21:36.6 5:47 YALE Yale 56 2 363
57 Pegah Kamrani FR 21:37.8 5:48 COLU Columbia 57 4 98
58 Megan Barry SR 21:38.2 5:48 HART Hartford 58 1 160
59 Madeleine Ankhelyi FR 21:38.7 5:48 HARV Harvard 59 4 170
60 Meredith Rizzo FR 21:39.2 5:48 YALE Yale 60 3 369
61 Alicia Clark SO 21:39.9 5:48 VERM Vermont 61 2 354
62 Leah Eickhoff JR 21:41.3 5:49 BROW Brown 62 2 49
63 Caroline Brown FR 21:42.0 5:49 BUFF Buffalo 63 1 68
64 Hannah Rowe SR 21:42.3 5:49 DART Dartmouth 64 6 132
65 Kathryn Fanning SR 21:42.9 5:49 ALBA Albany 65 3 3
66 Michelle Sumner SO 21:45.0 5:50 BU Boston U. 66 2 42
67 Madison Hill SO 21:48.0 5:50 ARMY Army 67 1 12
68 Shelby Stableford SO 21:48.5 5:50 BU Boston U. 68 3 41
69 Sarah Bennett SO 21:49.4 5:51 DART Dartmouth 69 7 125
70 Katie Niblock SR 21:50.1 5:51 IONA Iona 70 4 203
71 Molly Keating SO 21:50.8 5:51 PROV Providence 71 6 266
72 Samantha SIler FR 21:51.8 5:51 COLU Columbia 72 5 105
73 Kerry Caher SO 21:53.8 5:52 STBO St. Bonaventure 73 1 308
74 Nikki Braceras SO 21:55.3 5:52 VERM Vermont 74 3 353
75 Emily Reese SR 21:56.0 5:53 HARV Harvard 75 5 176
76 Erin Murphy SR 21:57.7 5:53 PROV Providence 76 7 268
77 Cayla Pellegrini SR 21:59.8 5:53 NHAM New Hampshire 77 5 242
78 Kirsten Weberg SR 21:59.9 5:53 VERM Vermont 78 4 360
79 Claire DeVoe SO 22:02.8 5:54 CORN Cornell 79 6 115
80 Lucy Van Kleunen FR 22:03.6 5:54 BROW Brown 80 3 55
81 Emily Hughes SR 22:03.6 5:54 HOLY Holy Cross 81 1 189
82 Rachel Hilliard JR 22:04.0 5:55 UMAS UMass Amherst 82 1 346
83 Elizabeth Hutchins JR 22:04.2 5:55 SHU Sacred Heart 83 2 294
84 Elizabeth Caldwell FR 22:05.8 5:55 STON Stony Brook 84 3 324
85 Danielle Winslow JR 22:06.0 5:55 BC Boston College 85 6 34
86 Kristen Niedrach SO 22:07.3 5:56 CORN Cornell 86 7 120
87 Kristen Traub SO 22:08.0 5:56 MARI Marist 87 1 236
88 Lorraine McCarthy SR 22:09.5 5:56 STON Stony Brook 88 4 328
89 Samantha Blaise SO 22:10.2 5:56 NHAM New Hampshire 89 6 238
90 Danika Simonson SR 22:10.9 5:56 COLU Columbia 90 6 106
91 Michelle Gaye JR 22:11.2 5:57 MARI Marist 91 2 230
92 Meagan Hopkins FR 22:13.7 5:57 BUFF Buffalo 92 2 70
93 Aryn Foland JR 22:14.5 5:57 COLU Columbia 93 7 96
94 Anisa Arsenault SR 22:15.4 5:58 FORD Fordham 94 1 147
95 Catherine Phillips JR 22:15.5 5:58 CANI Canisius 95 1 81
96 Regina Neumeyer SO 22:18.7 5:59 IONA Iona 96 5 202
97 Catherine Maloy FR 22:19.6 5:59 BC Boston College 97 7 27
98 Chelsea Savage SO 22:20.0 5:59 QUIN Quinnipiac 98 2 281
99 Carolyn Stocker JR 22:20.7 5:59 MAIN Maine 99 1 215
100 Gabrielle Leo JR 22:21.8 5:59 BUFF Buffalo 100 3 71
101 Johanna Smith FR 22:22.8 5:60 ALBA Albany 101 4 7
102 Tara Jameson JR 22:23.7 6:00 IONA Iona 102 6 199
103 Jordan O'Dea FR 22:23.9 6:00 NE Northeastern 103 2 260
104 Inelsi Diaz JR 22:24.0 6:00 STFR St. Francis (N.Y.) 0 1 315
105 Sarah Keiran FR 22:24.3 6:00 NHAM New Hampshire 104 7 241
106 Chandler Olson FR 22:24.9 6:00 YALE Yale 105 4 368
107 Ashli Tagoai JR 22:25.3 6:00 BU Boston U. 106 4 43
108 Jessica Soja SR 22:25.5 6:00 QUIN Quinnipiac 107 3 282
109 Jen Guidera JR 22:26.2 6:01 HARV Harvard 108 6 172
110 Laura Williamson SO 22:26.4 6:01 CONN Connecticut 109 4 113
111 Anna Demaree JR 22:26.4 6:01 YALE Yale 110 5 364
112 Lindsay Gabow SO 22:26.5 6:01 ARMY Army 111 2 11
113 Kat Grimes SR 22:28.3 6:01 BROW Brown 112 4 50
114 Becky Celorio SO 22:28.4 6:01 HOFS Hofstra 113 1 179
115 Jocelyn Hubbard SO 22:28.8 6:01 NE Northeastern 114 3 257
116 Christine Davis FR 22:30.1 6:02 UMAS UMass Amherst 115 2 345
117 Kate Buss SO 22:30.6 6:02 BROW Brown 116 5 44
118 Christine Eisenberg FR 22:30.6 6:02 STON Stony Brook 117 5 325
119 Emma Bolduc JR 22:31.0 6:02 SHU Sacred Heart 118 3 287
120 Annmarie Tuxbury SO 22:31.1 6:02 BRYA Bryant 119 2 65
121 Sarah Gillespie FR 22:31.8 6:02 HARV Harvard 120 7 171
122 Emily Howard SO 22:32.1 6:02 CONN Connecticut 121 5 110
123 Shannon McBride JR 22:32.3 6:02 CCSU Central Connecticut 122 1 90
124 Christina Vivinetto SR 22:32.5 6:02 FORD Fordham 123 2 159
125 Tara Peck SO 22:36.3 6:03 STON Stony Brook 124 6 329
126 Nikki Long SR 22:36.4 6:03 BU Boston U. 125 5 36
127 Janelle Solviletti FR 22:37.4 6:04 MARI Marist 126 3 234
128 Hannah Alpert JR 22:37.4 6:04 YALE Yale 127 6 361
129 Katilin McCadden SO 22:38.1 6:04 BUFF Buffalo 128 4 72
130 Emily Buck JR 22:38.5 6:04 ARMY Army 129 3 8
131 Mikelle Cala SR 22:39.3 6:04 CANI Canisius 130 2 75
132 Rachel Lottermann SO 22:41.1 6:05 BU Boston U. 131 6 37
133 Allison Decker FR 22:41.7 6:05 QUIN Quinnipiac 132 4 277
134 Taylor Worthy FR 22:41.7 6:05 BROW Brown 133 6 56
135 Brianna Miller FR 22:42.2 6:05 ARMY Army 134 4 14
136 Kady Weisner SR 22:42.5 6:05 STBO St. Bonaventure 135 2 313
137 Molly Pezzulo JR 22:42.9 6:05 ALBA Albany 136 5 5
138 Danielle Klein SR 22:44.9 6:05 NE Northeastern 137 4 259
139 Caroline Carley SO 22:45.0 6:06 HOLY Holy Cross 138 2 185
140 Elizabeth McDonald SO 22:45.7 6:06 YALE Yale 139 7 367
141 Brianna Faust SR 22:47.5 6:06 QUIN Quinnipiac 140 5 279
142 Martha Reynolds JR 22:49.0 6:07 BRYA Bryant 141 3 60
143 Alexandra Conway JR 22:49.5 6:07 BROW Brown 142 7 46
144 Amanda Faust SR 22:50.6 6:07 QUIN Quinnipiac 143 6 278
145 Maureen Crimmins JR 22:51.1 6:07 FAIR Fairfield 144 1 134
146 Hilary Swartwood SR 22:52.0 6:08 BUFF Buffalo 145 5 73
147 Alexis Hatcher SO 22:52.1 6:08 BING Binghamton 146 1 18
148 Shannon Hickey SO 22:52.3 6:08 SHU Sacred Heart 147 4 292
149 Tracy Campbell SO 22:53.5 6:08 QUIN Quinnipiac 148 7 276
150 Jennifer Hahne FR 22:53.9 6:08 SHU Sacred Heart 149 5 291
151 Elizabeth Greiner SO 22:54.6 6:08 BING Binghamton 150 2 17
152 Monique Boutin JR 22:54.7 6:08 MAIN Maine 151 2 209
153 Christina Clarkin JR 22:54.9 6:08 BUFF Buffalo 152 6 69
154 Hilary Rawding SO 22:55.4 6:08 VERM Vermont 153 5 358
155 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe SR 22:55.7 6:08 UMAS UMass Amherst 154 3 350
156 Christie MacFarlane SO 22:57.9 6:09 SIEN Siena 155 1 304
157 Jennifer Flores SR 22:59.1 6:09 HART Hartford 156 2 166
158 Nicole Carter FR 22:59.9 6:09 ARMY Army 157 5 9
159 Kelly Pasko FR 23:00.7 6:10 SIEN Siena 158 2 306
160 Brianne Bellon SR 23:00.9 6:10 ALBA Albany 159 6 1
161 Felicia Sciortino FR 23:01.3 6:10 BU Boston U. 160 7 40
162 Amanda Waldron SR 23:01.7 6:10 HOLY Holy Cross 161 3 193
163 Courtney Hawkins FR 23:02.3 6:10 RHOD Rhode Island 0 1 284
164 Mary Welsh FR 23:03.4 6:10 HOLY Holy Cross 162 4 194
165 Caroline Carr FR 23:05.7 6:11 HOLY Holy Cross 163 5 186
166 Kim Vona SR 23:06.0 6:11 NIAG Niagara 164 1 254
167 Nicolette Nesi SO 23:08.0 6:12 MARI Marist 165 4 232
168 Brianne Roche FR 23:08.9 6:12 FORD Fordham 166 3 157
169 Rachel Sowinski FR 23:10.7 6:12 HOLY Holy Cross 167 6 191
170 Sandra Van den Heuvel SR 23:11.7 6:13 HOLY Holy Cross 168 7 192
171 Kate Pouder JR 23:14.6 6:13 STON Stony Brook 169 7 331
172 Ariana Bottalico FR 23:15.5 6:14 FORD Fordham 170 4 148
173 Margaret MacKenzie JR 23:17.1 6:14 FAIR Fairfield 171 2 137
174 Caitlin Jelinek SR 23:20.2 6:15 BING Binghamton 172 3 20
175 Jamie Wallace JR 23:23.4 6:16 CANI Canisius 173 3 84
176 Katrina Mecklenburg JR 23:24.0 6:16 ARMY Army 174 6 13
177 Milena Stoicev JR 23:24.7 6:16 MANH Manhattan 175 1 225
178 Emily McNeil FR 23:24.7 6:16 BRYA Bryant 176 4 59
179 Melissa Higgins JR 23:26.5 6:17 FORD Fordham 177 5 154
180 Alexandra Cappello JR 23:26.7 6:17 MANH Manhattan 178 2 219
181 Sarah Barrett SR 23:28.0 6:17 UMAS UMass Amherst 179 4 344
182 Elizabeth O'Donnell SR 23:28.7 6:17 ARMY Army 180 7 15
183 Jacqueline Willsey FR 23:29.2 6:17 FAIR Fairfield 181 3 145
184 Paige Ethier SO 23:29.7 6:17 RHOD Rhode Island 0 2 283
185 Carly Zinner SO 23:30.4 6:18 UMAS UMass Amherst 182 5 351
186 Corinne Birchard FR 23:31.8 6:18 BUFF Buffalo 183 7 67
187 Samantha Crisafulli JR 23:34.1 6:19 HART Hartford 184 3 162
188 Molly McMahon SO 23:37.5 6:20 UMAS UMass Amherst 185 6 348
189 Leigh Mazzella JR 23:38.7 6:20 IONA Iona 186 7 200
190 Eryn Wheeler SR 23:39.5 6:20 NE Northeastern 187 5 262
191 Schuyler Pruyn FR 23:41.7 6:21 ALBA Albany 188 7 6
192 Eileen O'Hara FR 23:45.9 6:22 BING Binghamton 189 4 22
193 Aleixa Diaz SO 23:47.9 6:22 HART Hartford 190 4 165
194 Stephanie Schmidt SR 23:48.8 6:23 NIAG Niagara 191 2 253
195 Kerry Sorenson SR 23:49.6 6:23 FORD Fordham 192 6 158
196 Robin Wagner SO 23:50.4 6:23 CANI Canisius 193 4 82
197 Sydney Durand JR 23:51.0 6:23 VERM Vermont 194 6 355
198 Julie Richer FR 23:51.5 6:23 VERM Vermont 195 7 359
199 Alana MacDonald FR 23:52.7 6:24 BING Binghamton 196 5 21
200 Staci Rezendes SO 23:53.3 6:24 BRYA Bryant 197 5 61
201 Molly Barker FR 23:54.7 6:24 SHU Sacred Heart 198 6 286
202 Caitlin Forte JR 23:58.3 6:25 FAIR Fairfield 199 4 135
203 Macey Walker FR 24:00.5 6:26 CANI Canisius 200 5 83
204 Erin Thompson JR 24:05.2 6:27 MARI Marist 201 5 235
205 Jazmin Booker SO 24:07.0 6:28 CCSU Central Connecticut 202 2 85
206 Erin Svensen SO 24:08.9 6:28 BRYA Bryant 203 6 63
207 Alyssa Windle JR 24:11.3 6:29 MANH Manhattan 204 3 226
208 Maggie Lawler FR 24:11.4 6:29 NIAG Niagara 205 3 250
209 Stephanie Vickers FR 24:13.5 6:29 FAIR Fairfield 206 5 144
210 Shannon Bauer FR 24:14.8 6:30 SIEN Siena 207 3 300
211 Katie Saroka FR 24:15.8 6:30 MANH Manhattan 208 4 224
212 Kara Walsh JR 24:19.9 6:31 BRYA Bryant 209 7 66
213 Izie Dickinson JR 24:22.4 6:32 STBO St. Bonaventure 210 3 309
214 Katie Powers JR 24:27.8 6:33 UMAS UMass Amherst 211 7 349
215 Shannon O'Neil SO 24:28.2 6:33 MAIN Maine 212 3 213
216 Ashton Weiler SR 24:29.3 6:34 MAIN Maine 213 4 216
217 Caroline Hampton FR 24:29.6 6:34 NIAG Niagara 214 4 249
218 Ariel McNett SR 24:30.3 6:34 MAIN Maine 215 5 212
219 Brandy LeClair SO 24:31.6 6:34 CCSU Central Connecticut 216 3 88
220 Kristin Mathis SR 24:32.1 6:34 HOFS Hofstra 217 2 182
221 Rosalie Caracciolo FR 24:33.5 6:35 NE Northeastern 218 6 256
222 Annie Gould SO 24:36.9 6:35 MARI Marist 219 6 231
223 Lauren Wardwell JR 24:37.5 6:36 NE Northeastern 220 7 261
224 Catherine Niederpruem FR 24:37.8 6:36 CANI Canisius 221 6 79
225 Stephanie Vanpelt SO 24:38.1 6:36 STJ St. John's 0 1 322
226 Brittney Towner SR 24:40.9 6:37 HOFS Hofstra 222 3 184
227 Michael Therrien SO 24:43.2 6:37 FAIR Fairfield 223 6 143
228 Michelle Vanpelt SO 24:44.3 6:38 STJ St. John's 0 2 321
229 Jaime Durso FR 24:44.7 6:38 MARI Marist 224 7 227
230 Meghan Hayes SR 24:48.7 6:39 MANH Manhattan 225 5 220
231 Eva Holtermann JR 24:51.8 6:39 HOFS Hofstra 226 4 181
232 Mary Scanlan JR 24:52.2 6:40 MAIN Maine 227 6 214
233 Caylee Richardson SO 24:57.9 6:41 CCSU Central Connecticut 228 4 93
234 Hayley Roberts FR 25:03.9 6:43 FAIR Fairfield 229 7 142
235 Taylor Greene JR 25:15.1 6:46 STBO St. Bonaventure 230 4 311
236 Mia Imbesi FR 25:18.4 6:47 SHU Sacred Heart 231 7 295
237 Lisa Eberwein SO 25:31.7 6:50 HOFS Hofstra 232 5 180
238 Julia Mericle FR 25:34.1 6:51 STBO St. Bonaventure 233 5 312
239 Catherine Carey SR 25:39.3 6:52 HART Hartford 234 5 161
240 Kerri Valero SO 25:40.4 6:53 BING Binghamton 235 6 24
241 Jacklyn McKnight SR 25:43.1 6:53 HOFS Hofstra 236 6 183
242 Christina Sakowski SR 25:49.5 6:55 MANH Manhattan 237 6 223
243 Elizabeth Rosenberger SR 25:55.7 6:57 MANH Manhattan 238 7 222
244 Shannon O'Hara SO 25:57.2 6:57 BING Binghamton 239 7 23
245 Natalie Regan SO 25:58.2 6:57 NIAG Niagara 240 5 252
246 Moira Hilt SR 26:01.7 6:58 SIEN Siena 241 4 302
247 Rachel Dorigi SO 26:07.4 7:00 STBO St. Bonaventure 242 6 310
248 Alexis Young FR 26:09.4 7:00 STBO St. Bonaventure 243 7 314
249 Kristen Lancto SO 26:16.7 7:02 SIEN Siena 244 5 303
250 Ashlin Conroy SO 26:20.6 7:03 STJ St. John's 0 3 317
251 Chelsea Caballero SO 26:26.1 7:05 NIAG Niagara 245 6 247
252 Jackie Moyer FR 26:40.1 7:09 NIAG Niagara 246 7 251
253 Alexis Conte FR 26:58.7 7:13 CCSU Central Connecticut 247 5 86
254 Jasmine Gomez SO 27:08.4 7:16 STJ St. John's 0 4 319
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·209286 views
|