|
Our Media/Results from Keene State Cross Country InvitationalOur ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Keene State Cross Country InvitationalPublished by Shane on Oct 4th 2014, 10:24pm
Keene State College Invitational
============== MEN'S 5M =================
Keene, New Hampshire October 4, 2014
Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services 603-762-5620
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== =====
1 1 233 Jarret Harrigan JR Brandeis 26:33
2 2 237 Ryan Stender FR Brandeis 26:34
3 3 297 Hayden Patterson JR Keene State 26:39
4 392 Thomas Paquette Unattached 26:40
5 4 289 Ryan Brady JR Keene State 26:46
6 393 Craig Robinson Unattached 26:55
7 5 358 Herson Canta SR Southern Vermont 27:05
8 6 231 Matt Doran SO Brandeis 27:18
9 7 296 Phillip Parent FR Keene State 27:20
10 8 255 Brian Amaral FR Fitchburg St. 27:22
11 9 232 Liam Garvey FR Brandeis 27:27
12 10 293 Ben MacDonald FR Keene State 27:33
13 11 298 Mark Rabasco JR Keene State 27:37
14 12 238 Grady Ward SO Brandeis 27:43
15 13 357 Marc Brandmeyer FR Southern Vermont 27:51
16 14 273 Jake Hastings FR Fitchburg St. 28:02
17 15 360 Justin Ferguson SO Southern Vermont 28:08
18 16 260 Matthew Cuomo SO Fitchburg St. 28:18
19 17 244 Zachary Marshall FR Endicott 28:27
20 18 236 Brian Sheppard FR Brandeis 28:32
21 19 342 Scott Shaw SO New England College 28:33
22 20 349 David Martino SR Plymouth State 28:34
23 21 295 Ryan Milewski SO Keene State 28:35
24 22 314 Zak Kinsman FR Maine Maritime 28:51
25 23 235 Brad Payne FR Brandeis 29:01
26 24 339 Korey Hunt FR New England College 29:05
27 25 356 Andrew Brandmeyer FR Southern Vermont 29:10
28 26 246 Noah Mondello SO Endicott 29:17
29 27 343 Nate Stover SO New England College 29:23
30 28 300 Adam Youngquist JR Keene State 29:24
31 29 243 James Dwyer FR Endicott 29:27
32 30 336 Sam Fisher FR New England College 29:38
33 299 Roger Wilkie SR Keene State 29:44
34 31 341 Colin Nelson-Peck FR New England College 29:45
35 239 Max Whitmore FR Brandeis 29:48
36 291 Ian Connell FR Keene State 29:49
37 32 252 Alex Walecka SR Endicott 29:53
38 292 William Hadden FR Keene State 29:53
39 33 251 Kidder Spillane SO Endicott 29:56
40 34 345 James Wayne SR New England College 30:02
41 35 257 Sean Beverly FR Fitchburg St. 30:02
42 36 364 Victor Velazquez JR Southern Vermont 30:09
43 37 313 Chase Hughes SO Maine Maritime 30:11
44 38 373 Jonathon Long SO UMass Boston 30:12
45 39 359 Cameron Curtiss JR Southern Vermont 30:13
46 40 281 Michael Martin JR Fitchburg St. 30:15
47 41 279 Joseph Little SO Fitchburg St. 30:17
48 42 241 Benjamin Cherry SO Endicott 30:21
49 43 317 Wyatt LaPage SR Maine Maritime 30:29
50 44 283 Alex Napolitan FR Fitchburg St. 30:33
51 264 Liam Eble FR Fitchburg St. 30:39
52 45 331 Andrew Blanchard SR New England College 30:40
53 46 406 Brendan Peltier sr Mass. Liberal Arts 30:44
54 47 350 Shawn Miller SO Plymouth State 30:56
55 48 324 Chase Reidelbach JR Maine Maritime 30:57
56 49 250 Donovan Shea FR Endicott 30:57
57 333 Jeff Davis FR New England College 31:03
58 50 355 Corey Barcomb SO Southern Vermont 31:06
59 51 303 Spencer Boonstra SO Maine Maritime 31:07
60 334 Brandon Doyle SR New England College 31:13
61 52 352 Nathaniel Smyth SO Plymouth State 31:24
62 248 Mitchell Renfrew SR Endicott 31:26
63 53 407 Drew Weisse fr Mass. Liberal Arts 31:30
64 253 Joshua Weinmann FR Endicott 31:33
65 54 405 Michael McAndrew fr Mass. Liberal Arts 31:50
66 361 Hesbon Ogeka SR Southern Vermont 31:52
67 265 Richard Ethier JR Fitchburg St. 31:55
68 55 368 Travis Delaney SR UMass Boston 31:56
69 56 348 Tim Lindberg JR Plymouth State 32:00
70 335 Justin Enright FR New England College 32:02
71 57 390 Mohamed Mohamed FR Wheelock 32:05
72 58 379 Anthony Santiago SO UMass Boston 32:06
73 59 394 Joe Fitzgerald SR Rivier University 32:07
74 60 353 Sam Webber SO Plymouth State 32:14
75 61 395 Isahiah Arteaga SO Rivier University 32:17
76 62 316 Parker Langmaid SO Maine Maritime 32:20
77 284 James Quinlan SR Fitchburg St. 32:22
78 63 402 Matthew Aceto fr Mass. Liberal Arts 32:24
79 287 Colen Stack SO Fitchburg St. 32:24
80 64 322 Caleb Reed FR Maine Maritime 32:25
81 274 Jacob Hazel SO Fitchburg St. 32:27
82 256 Chauncey Beatty SO Fitchburg St. 32:30
83 363 Kenneth Poteat JR Southern Vermont 32:31
84 65 376 Ricardo Maldonado FR UMass Boston 32:32
85 259 Joseph Chamberlin FR Fitchburg St. 32:34
86 310 Paul Ferreira SO Maine Maritime 32:35
87 66 347 Evan Gaudette SR Plymouth State 32:36
88 306 Chase Davidson FR Maine Maritime 32:36
89 318 Patrick Larson FR Maine Maritime 32:37
90 240 Nicholas Canniff FR Endicott 32:40
91 323 Elisha Reed SO Maine Maritime 32:50
92 326 Truman Slocum FR Maine Maritime 33:00
93 67 375 Chhenlee Ly JR UMass Boston 33:01
94 263 Daniel Drescher SR Fitchburg St. 33:02
95 282 Christopher Montef SO Fitchburg St. 33:06
96 288 Mark Tonelli FR Fitchburg St. 33:17
97 294 Ian MacLeod FR Keene State 33:22
98 338 Logan Hatch JR New England College 33:29
99 309 Bob Euiler FR Maine Maritime 33:32
100 68 397 Joe Kelland FR Rivier University 33:39
101 262 Matthew Doucette JR Fitchburg St. 33:41
102 354 Fischer Aden SO Southern Vermont 33:50
103 69 351 Rocco Repetto SO Plymouth State 33:58
104 70 374 Daniel Lopez FR UMass Boston 34:46
105 312 Ryan Hanley SO Maine Maritime 34:47
106 71 401 Tyler Tambouris FR Rivier University 35:46
107 72 387 J.D. Jacaruso FR Wheelock 35:48
108 269 Ethan Gorecki SR Fitchburg St. 36:26
109 362 Patrick O'Toole SO Southern Vermont 36:28
110 73 398 Tyler Predergast FR Rivier University 36:31
111 272 Glenn Hardy FR Fitchburg St. 36:35
112 327 Seth Tacheny FR Maine Maritime 36:36
113 247 William Noftle FR Endicott 36:48
114 280 Spencer Long SO Fitchburg St. 36:52
115 74 396 Eli Bissonette FR Rivier University 37:04
116 346 Chris Whaley SO New England College 37:10
117 75 381 Nobert Simon SR UMass Boston 37:20
118 76 399 William Ryan FR Rivier University 37:21
119 400 Max Tucci FR Rivier University 37:22
120 301 Arik Akerberg FR Maine Maritime 37:23
121 369 Kelly Desane SO UMass Boston 37:55
122 77 404 Nicholas Hernigle jr Mass. Liberal Arts 37:58
123 365 Samuel Andre FR UMass Boston 41:23
124 285 Jamie Rullo JR Fitchburg St. 41:59
125 78 388 Kenny Jean FR Wheelock 42:02
126 79 384 Dan Blahnik JR Wheelock 42:12
127 80 391 Anthony Williams SO Wheelock 45:19
Keene State College XC Invitational
*********** MEN'S TEAM SCORE **********
1. Brandeis
1 2 6 9 12 (18) (23) = 30
Jarret Harrigan, Ryan Stender, Matt Doran, Liam Garvey, Grady Ward,
Brian Sheppard, Brad Payne
2. Keene State
3 4 7 10 11 (21) (28) = 35
Hayden Patterson, Ryan Brady, Phillip Parent, Ben MacDonald, Mark
Rabasco, Ryan Milewski, Adam Youngquist
3. Southern Vermont
5 13 15 25 36 (39) (50) = 94
Herson Canta, Marc Brandmeyer, Justin Ferguson, Andrew Brandmeyer,
Victor Velazquez, Cameron Curtiss, Corey Barcomb
4. Fitchburg St.
8 14 16 35 40 (41) (44) = 113
Brian Amaral, Jake Hastings, Matthew Cuomo, Sean Beverly, Michael
Martin, Joseph Little, Alex Napolitan
5. New England College
19 24 27 30 31 (34) (45) = 131
Scott Shaw, Korey Hunt, Nate Stover, Sam Fisher, Colin Nelson-Peck,
James Wayne, Andrew Blanchard
6. Endicott
17 26 29 32 33 (42) (49) = 137
Zachary Marshall, Noah Mondello, James Dwyer, Alex Walecka, Kidder
Spillane, Benjamin Cherry, Donovan Shea
7. Maine Maritime
22 37 43 48 51 (62) (64) = 201
Zak Kinsman, Chase Hughes, Wyatt LaPage, Chase Reidelbach, Spencer
Boonstra, Parker Langmaid, Caleb Reed
8. Plymouth State
20 47 52 56 60 (66) (69) = 235
David Martino, Shawn Miller, Nathaniel Smyth, Tim Lindberg, Sam Webber,
Evan Gaudette, Rocco Repetto
9. UMass Boston
38 55 58 65 67 (70) (75) = 283
Jonathon Long, Travis Delaney, Anthony Santiago, Ricardo Maldonado,
Chhenlee Ly, Daniel Lopez, Nobert Simon
10. Mass. Liberal Arts
46 53 54 63 77 = 293
Brendan Peltier, Drew Weisse, Michael McAndrew, Matthew Aceto,
Nicholas Hernigle
11. Rivier University
59 61 68 71 73 (74) (76) = 332
Joe Fitzgerald, Isahiah Arteaga, Joe Kelland, Tyler Tambouris, Tyler
Predergast, Eli Bissonette, William Ryan
12. Wheelock
57 72 78 79 80 = 366
Mohamed Mohamed, J.D. Jacaruso, Kenny Jean, Dan Blahnik, Anthony
Williams
Keene State College Invitational
============== WOMEN'S 5K =================
Keene, New Hampshire October 4, 2014
Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services 603-762-5620
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== =====
1 1 35 Maddie Dolins SO Brandeis 18:46
2 2 42 Kelsey Whitaker JR Brandeis 18:54
3 3 7 Samantha Goldsmith JR Keene State 19:00
4 4 104 Rebecca Rogers SO Mount Holyoke 19:08
5 114 Abby Shafer SO New England College 19:11
6 5 23 Kait Wheeler SR Keene State 19:11
7 6 139 Gabriella Gaudreau SR Springfield 19:17
8 7 19 Lindsay Szuch SO Keene State 19:26
9 8 157 Abby Wright JR Springfield 19:34
10 9 14 Kaley Mientkiewicz SR Keene State 19:36
11 10 5 Carli Davis SO Keene State 19:37
12 11 48 Erin Haynes SR Endicott 19:37
13 12 27 Hannah Herrera SO Amherst 19:41
14 13 38 Lydia McCaleb FR Brandeis 19:44
15 14 32 Caroline Rose JR Amherst 19:49
16 15 17 Molly Schaefer JR Keene State 19:52
17 16 182 Anna Pearsons FR Rivier University 20:01
18 17 9 Rachel Klaski SO Keene State 20:02
19 18 40 Ashley Piccirillo- SO Brandeis 20:07
20 11 Katharine Lynch FR Keene State 20:09
21 19 41 Kyra Shreeve FR Brandeis 20:12
22 13 Elizabeth McGurk SO Keene State 20:17
23 20 97 Dana Fry SR Mount Holyoke 20:22
24 21 31 Sonaali Pandiri FR Amherst 20:27
25 22 137 Elizabeth Footit SR Springfield 20:30
26 23 148 Samantha Pomroy JR Springfield 20:32
27 6 Hannah Doolittle SR Keene State 20:34
28 24 100 Rickard Hannah JR Mount Holyoke 20:39
29 20 Katelyn Terry SO Keene State 20:42
30 25 144 Julia Maturo FR Springfield 20:44
31 26 36 Maggie Hensel JR Brandeis 20:47
32 112 Erica Notini SO New England College 20:48
33 27 129 Shelby Whitman SO Southern Vermont 20:49
34 28 149 Emily Rund JR Springfield 20:50
35 24 Riley Wilk SR Keene State 20:53
36 29 53 Kiera Malone SO Endicott 20:56
37 10 Alyssa Lombardi SO Keene State 20:57
38 30 39 Molly Paris JR Brandeis 21:00
39 31 140 J'Aime Giaccone SR Springfield 21:03
40 110 Allison Granata SO New England College 21:05
41 156 Stephanie Williams JR Springfield 21:10
42 142 Sarah Knop SR Springfield 21:13
43 32 50 Jocelyn Kane SR Endicott 21:14
44 33 108 Brianna Weir SO Mount Holyoke 21:17
45 34 44 Grace Brigham JR Endicott 21:19
46 21 Lindsey Terry SO Keene State 21:22
47 35 25 Helen Clapp FR Amherst 21:27
48 36 26 Lindsay Ewing JR Amherst 21:29
49 37 158 Melissa Coble FR Umass Boston 21:29
50 169 Jennifer Pisarik Una-Umass Lowell 21:31
51 18 Kelsey Sheehan SO Keene State 21:37
52 133 Lindsay Bernard JR Springfield 21:41
53 38 55 Holly Rigoli JR Endicott 21:46
54 37 Hannah Kilcoyne FR Brandeis 21:47
55 39 62 Nicole Gaffney FR Fitchburg St. 21:49
56 40 57 Elizabeth Vincent FR Endicott 21:49
57 41 127 Schyler McGuire SO Southern Vermont 21:50
58 42 63 Jenae Harrison SR Fitchburg St. 21:58
59 43 29 Kaeli Mathias FR Amherst 22:01
60 44 106 Crowell Tabitha FR Mount Holyoke 22:02
61 45 30 Monica Nimmagadda FR Amherst 22:04
62 4 Cara Colotti JR Keene State 22:05
63 46 120 Sarah Ulhman SO Plymouth State 22:10
64 143 Nora Letendre SR Springfield 22:13
65 145 Erin McManus FR Springfield 22:17
66 153 Emily Thibaud FR Springfield 22:19
67 28 Adele Loomis FR Amherst 22:24
68 47 76 Elizabeth Ward JR Fitchburg St. 22:27
69 151 Sarah Skillin SO Springfield 22:38
70 141 Emily Giardino FR Springfield 22:43
71 155 Elizabeth Tomanio SR Springfield 22:43
72 130 Elizabeth Beauregr JR Springfield 22:45
73 48 174 Torri Plank SO Wheelock 22:46
74 136 Chelsea Dubin SO Springfield 22:47
75 49 107 Emma Tolerton SO Mount Holyoke 22:51
76 154 Bryttnie Thomas FR Springfield 22:53
77 50 66 Kelly McCarthy SO Fitchburg St. 22:53
78 51 187 Grace Flanagan So Rivier University 22:57
79 131 Megan Becker FR Springfield 22:58
80 147 Caitlin Neary FR Springfield 23:04
81 52 65 Jessica Mangan JR Fitchburg St. 23:07
82 8 Emily Jarka FR Keene State 23:09
83 34 Elaine Vilorio FR Amherst 23:10
84 53 101 Stevens Kelly FR Mount Holyoke 23:10
85 22 Holly Webster FR Keene State 23:13
86 138 Katarina Frazier FR Springfield 23:15
87 132 Katie Benoit SO Springfield 23:17
88 54 46 Olivia Coon FR Endicott 23:18
89 55 88 Olivia Osborne SR Maine Maritime 23:33
90 152 Megan Stoddard SO Springfield 23:34
91 56 78 Sadie Zbikowski SO Fitchburg St. 23:35
92 57 178 Rhiannon Snide FR Wheelock 23:36
93 1 Allison Brady JR Keene State 23:37
94 58 73 Shawna Ryan FR Fitchburg St. 23:39
95 103 Barnes Mia FR Mount Holyoke 23:45
96 59 118 Rileigh Goulette FR Plymouth State 23:49
97 146 Michelle Morgan SO Springfield 24:02
98 60 176 Kylie Schultz FR Wheelock 24:03
99 61 162 Hulerie McGuffie JR Umass Boston 24:04
100 62 117 Alyssa Delaporta JR Plymouth State 24:05
101 72 Braila Roy SR Fitchburg St. 24:07
102 63 160 Adrianna Fredo FR Umass Boston 24:10
103 64 166 Lauren Schulkamp FR Umass Boston 24:16
104 65 188 Caroline Courser FR Mass. Liberal Arts 24:17
105 66 185 Kathleen Maggio So Rivier University 24:18
106 67 195 Martha Pratt SR Mass. Liberal Arts 24:18
107 68 115 Krista Bouchard JR Plymouth State 24:25
108 69 116 Jennifer Carten SO Plymouth State 24:32
109 70 192 Annie Gagnon SO Mass. Liberal Arts 24:33
110 61 Bridget Diggins FR Fitchburg St. 24:35
111 181 Rose Bunszell Unattached 24:46
112 54 Rachel Nevolis FR Endicott 24:52
113 3 Shelly Burns JR Keene State 25:03
114 71 175 Kimberly Rios SO Wheelock 25:09
115 51 Allison Loomis SR Endicott 25:13
116 69 Dorothee Petzl SR Fitchburg St. 25:20
117 72 193 Paige Herzog FR Mass. Liberal Arts 25:20
118 73 124 Emily Freling SO Southern Vermont 25:22
119 45 Alyson Burgess JR Endicott 25:26
120 102 Lewis Maria FR Mount Holyoke 25:32
121 43 Lexi Black SO Endicott 25:38
122 135 Mary Casey SO Springfield 25:47
123 58 Brooke Waites FR Endicott 25:51
124 67 Grace Morrissey SO Fitchburg St. 25:54
125 74 183 Heather Devereaux SR Rivier University 25:57
126 75 122 Victoria Cotter SO Southern Vermont 26:02
127 134 Rachel Breen JR Springfield 26:16
128 76 197 Kaitlin Wright FR Mass. Liberal Arts 26:28
129 49 Kristie Kaminski SO Endicott 26:30
130 77 453 Naomi Ricciotti FR Newbury 26:35
131 78 452 Libby Samantha FR Newbury 26:36
132 79 172 Shannon Glidden FR Wheelock 26:37
133 80 196 Mandi Strzelewicz FR Mass. Liberal Arts 26:38
134 81 119 Nicole Stevens SO Plymouth State 26:50
135 82 171 Rachel D'Ambrosio FR Wheelock 27:01
136 83 454 Katelyn Roeser FR Newbury 27:08
137 84 194 Abbey O'Brien SR Mass. Liberal Arts 27:12
138 150 Katerine Saia SO Springfield 27:17
139 85 184 Alicia Brown JR Rivier University 27:20
140 98 Mishra Gargi FR Mount Holyoke 27:25
141 64 Cassie Lavallee FR Fitchburg St. 27:26
142 75 Brittany Thomas FR Fitchburg St. 27:29
143 109 Ainsley Bruno SO New England College 27:32
144 86 173 Stephanie Hom JR Wheelock 27:41
145 59 Alyssa Cardosa FR Fitchburg St. 27:58
146 87 93 Gabrielle Wells JR Maine Maritime 28:10
147 88 90 Ellie Perkins FR Maine Maritime 28:11
148 89 451 Cindy Delacruz FR Newbury 29:11
149 90 126 Sarah Lampro JR Southern Vermont 30:17
150 91 450 Ann Abreu Fr Newbury 30:31
151 189 Sarah Currie JR Mass. Liberal Arts 30:41
152 92 164 Vanessa Ojekwe SO Umass Boston 30:43
153 71 Alexis Podedworny JR Fitchburg St. 30:52
154 93 87 Kristine Mehuren FR Maine Maritime 31:12
155 94 121 Mallory Cano-Scrib SO Southern Vermont 31:13
156 95 80 Carolyn Barton FR Maine Maritime 31:15
Keene State College XC Invitational
*********** WOMEN'S TEAM SCORE **********
1. Keene State
3 5 7 9 10 (15) (17) = 34
Samantha Goldsmith, Kait Wheeler, Lindsay Szuch, Kaley Mientkiewicz,
Carli Davis, Molly Schaefer, Rachel Klaski
2. Brandeis
1 2 13 18 19 (26) (30) = 53
Maddie Dolins, Kelsey Whitaker, Lydia McCaleb, Ashley Piccirillo-Hor,
Kyra Shreeve, Maggie Hensel, Molly Paris
3. Springfield
6 8 22 23 25 (28) (31) = 84
Gabriella Gaudreault, Abby Wright, Elizabeth Footit, Samantha Pomroy,
Julia Maturo, Emily Rund, J'Aime Giaccone
4. Amherst
12 14 21 35 36 (43) (45) = 118
Hannah Herrera, Caroline Rose, Sonaali Pandiri, Helen Clapp, Lindsay
Ewing, Kaeli Mathias, Monica Nimmagadda
5. Mount Holyoke
4 20 24 33 44 (49) (53) = 125
Rebecca Rogers, Dana Fry, Rickard Hannah, Brianna Weir, Crowell
Tabitha, Emma Tolerton, Stevens Kelly
6. Endicott
11 29 32 34 38 (40) (54) = 144
Erin Haynes, Kiera Malone, Jocelyn Kane, Grace Brigham, Holly Rigoli,
Elizabeth Vincent, Olivia Coon
7. Fitchburg St.
39 42 47 50 52 (56) (58) = 230
Nicole Gaffney, Jenae Harrison, Elizabeth Ward, Kelly McCarthy,
Jessica Mangan, Sadie Zbikowski, Shawna Ryan
8. Rivier University
16 51 66 74 85 = 292
Anna Pearsons, Grace Flanagan, Kathleen Maggio, Heather Devereaux,
Alicia Brown
9. Plymouth State
46 59 62 68 69 (81) = 304
Sarah Ulhman, Rileigh Goulette, Alyssa Delaporta, Krista Bouchard,
Jennifer Carten, Nicole Stevens
10. Southern Vermont
27 41 73 75 90 (94) = 306
Shelby Whitman, Schyler McGuire, Emily Freling, Victoria Cotter, Sarah
Lampro, Mallory Cano-Scribner
11. Wheelock
48 57 60 71 79 (82) (86) = 315
Torri Plank, Rhiannon Snide, Kylie Schultz, Kimberly Rios, Shannon
Glidden, Rachel D'Ambrosio, Stephanie Hom
12. Umass Boston
37 61 63 64 92 = 317
Melissa Coble, Hulerie McGuffie, Adrianna Fredo, Lauren Schulkamp,
Vanessa Ojekwe
13. Mass. Liberal Arts
65 67 70 72 76 (80) (84) = 350
Caroline Courser, Martha Pratt, Annie Gagnon, Paige Herzog, Kaitlin
Wright, Mandi Strzelewicz, Abbey O'Brien
14. Maine Maritime
55 87 88 93 95 = 418
Olivia Osborne, Gabrielle Wells, Ellie Perkins, Kristine Mehuren,
Carolyn Barton
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·14777 views
|